Contributors
 
Our Supporters

Doug Varone and Dancers and the Board of Directors wish to express their deepest appreciation to the following
private foundations, public agencies, and individuals for their support...
 
Please consider making a donation today



Gifts from July 2013 to June 2014

Alphawood Foundation
American Dance Abroad
The Fan Fox & Leslie R. Samuels Foundation
Foundation for Contemporary Arts Emergency Grant
The Harkness Foundation for Dance
Mid-Atlantic Arts Foundation
 

 

New York Community Trust
Jerome Robbins Foundation
The Shubert Foundation, Inc.
National Endowment for the Arts
New York State Council on the Arts
New York City Department of Cultural Affairs

NYSCA NYCulture NEA

 

Commissioner 10000+
Lida Orzeck* & Susan Miller
 
Director 5000+
  Jeanne Murphy* and William Oris
Dianne and Daniel Vapnek
 
 
Luminary 1000+
  Jody & John Arnhold
Gale Epstein
Naomi Grabel* & Neil Kutner
John Lanasa*
  Melissa S. Rockerfeller
Joseph & Marie Varone
Pearl Zuchlewski*
 
         
Champion 500+
  Valerie Friedman
Felicia Furman Dryden
Dennis Lalli
  Harold & Myra Shapiro Family Foundation
Carol K.*
 & Peter Walker
 
 
Patron 250+
  Anonymous
Peggy Baker
Stephanie J. Box**
Richard Caples
Dorothy Federman
Wolf Fritche Beatty
Katryn Geane**
Roger Greene
Elisa King & David Farer
Joyce Lee**
 
  Stephanie Liapis**
Allison Mui**
Madeleine Nichols
Ellen Peckham
Katherine Roeder
Jennifer Sargent
Jeffery Sholeen
Julia & Paul Sutter
Alexander Thompson**
Martin Wechsler &
 David Fanger
 
 
Supporter 100+
  Penny Bartlett
Sarah Bodley
Thomas & Delores Burrer
Ryan Corriston
Nicholas Croft
Nancy Duncan
Sondra Graff
Edward P. Henry
Deborah Herrington
Joan Hershey
Roger Mooney
Lois Murphy
Jon Nakagawa
Paul O’Neil
 
Douglas Padgett, M.D.
 
  David Passafaro
M.P. Plavin
Rosalind & Albert Prohaska
Jesica Renkes
Kiri Richards
Jay Sanders
James Shea
Deirdre Valente
Paul Vershbow & Karen Jacob
Jaclynn Villamil
Thomas Ward
Joan Woodbury
D. Karl Woodland

Gloria Woodyard
 
 
 
Friend up to $100
  Audrey
Rebecca Abdenour
Janessa Abrams
Kathi Arnow
Maggie Beutner
Chad Bolton
Robin C. Bronstein
Daniel Charon
Jordan Chiolis
James Ciano
Debby DeGuire
Alessandra Delle Grotti
Natalie Desch
Barbara Dufty
Adriane Fang
Greta Fifner
Juliet Forrest
Elizabeth Frankel
Chris Friemuth
Karen Gang
William & Linda Grabel
Cheryl Hankamer
Patricia Hartnett
Kelly Hayes Micozzi
Elena Hecht
Tara Hemmer
Barbara Horn
Maya Horowitz
Katherine M. Houff
C. Nicholas Johnson
Maura Keefe
Tibor Klopfer
Alvera P. Kramer
Peter Labody
Terje Lagesen
Suzanne Lamberg
  George Liss
Rachel List
Andrea Loverro Sprick
Molly MacGregor
Kalene Marulis
Barbara Michelson
Robert E. Miller
Monica Mordaunt
Phyllis S. Nesbitt
Kelly M. Oakes
Kristin O’Neal
Overfood, Inc.
Jeffrey Passafaro
Mary Beth Peil
Amy Reusch Chibeau
Rachel Rinehardt
Elizabeth Rinehardt
David Ronis
Lynda Senisi
Manolis Sfinarolakis
Colin Stilwell
Andrea E. Snyder
Melissa Tartamella
Jessica Taylor
William Updegraff
Nelly van Bommel
Con Way Ling
Christi Welter
Jesse White
Megan Williams & Andy Wollowitz
Harold Wolpert
XiaoChuan Xie
Netta Yerushalmy
Caitlin Yuhas
Nikki Zialcita
 
Special thanks to our Kickstarter backers, who helped support the Company's tour to the Budapest Dance Festival in April, 2014.

Audrey
Jenessa Abrams
Kathi Arnow
Penny Bartlett
Maggie Beutner
Chad Bolton
Delores & Tom Burrer
Jordan Chiolis
James Ciano
Nicholas Croft
Debby DeGuire
Alessandra DelleGrotti
Dogtown Dance Theatre
Adriane Fang
Juliet Forest
Chris Freimuth
Felicia Furman
Karen Gang
Sandy Graff
Cheryl Hankamer
Elena Hecht
Tara Hemmer
Katie Houff
Maura Keefe and Mark Witteveen
Tibor Klopfer
Peter L.
Terje Lagesen
Suzanne Lamberg
Karen La Rosa
Joyce Lee
Con Way Ling
Rachel List
Nova Loverro
Molly Mae MacGregor
Kalene Marulis
Kelly Hayes Micozzi
Monica Mordaunt
Kelly Oakes
Jody Oberfelder Dance
Kristin O'Neal
David Passafaro
Jeffrey Passafaro
Rosalind Prohaska
Jesica Renkes
Amy Reusch
Rachel Rinehardt
Jennifer Sargent
Lynda Senisi
Manolis Sfinarolakis & Jessica Sun
Andrea Snyder
Colin Stilwell
Julia Sutter
Melissa Tartamella
Jessica Taylor/DAMAGEDANCE
Bill Updegraff
Deirdre Valente
Nelly Van Bommel
Dianne Vapnek
Joseph and Marie Varone
Paul Vershbow
Jaclynn Villamil
Carol Walker
Jesse White
Megan Williams
Harold Wolpert
David Woodland
Gloria Woodyard
XiaoChuan Xie
Caitlin Yuhas
Nikki Zialcita


* denotes a DOVA, Inc. Board Member

** denots a DOVA, Inc. Junior Board Member


Top of Page